Thom's Trade Directories 1849 & 1854
List of Kildare Inhabitants
Search Criteria: 1854
Showing 201 to 236 of 236 |
|
Name & Title | Sex | Occupation | Listed location | Other Address | Year |
O'Sullivan, John, M.R.C.S.E. | M | Medical Officer of Naas Union Dispensary District (Clane and Timahoe, North) | 1854 | ||
Pakenham, Robert, Rev. | M | Chaplain; (Established Church) Poor Law Union Celbridge | 1854 | ||
Percival, William, M.D., L.R.C.S.I. | M | Medical Officer of Athy Union Dispensary District (Stradbally) | 1854 | ||
Pilkington, H.B. | M | Sub-Inspector Station Leixlip (Constabulary Officer) | 1854 | ||
Pilsworth, John B. | M | Clerk and Returning Officer; Poor Law Union Athy | 1854 | ||
Ponsonby, Frederick, Hon. | M | Magistrate | Athgarven Lodge, Newbridge | 1854 | |
Porter, Frank Thorpe | M | Magistrate | Sans Souci, Rathgar, Dublin | 1854 | |
Quinn, A., Rev. | M | R.C. Chaplain (County Gaol, Athy) | 1854 | ||
Quinn, Andrew, Rev., D.D. | M | Chaplain; (Roman Catholic) Poor Law Union Athy | 1854 | ||
Quinn, Eliza | M | Matron; Poor Law Union Athy | 1854 | ||
Rawson, R., Esq. (1816) | M | Treasurer (Co. Officer) | Glassealy, Ballitore | 1854 | |
Reamsbottom, Robert J. | M | Sub-Inspector Station Rathangan (Constabulary Officer) | 1854 | ||
Robinson, Anne | F | Matron; Poor Law Union Celbridge | 1854 | ||
Robinson, George, M.B. | M | Medical Officer of Naas Union Dispensary District (Blessington and Ballymore) | 1854 | ||
Robinson, Hercules Geo. R., Capt. | M | Magistrate | Castlewarden, Naas | 1854 | |
Robinson, Patrick, Rev. | M | Chaplain; (Roman Catholic) Poor Law Union Celbridge | 1854 | ||
Roebeck, Barn De | M | Magistrate | 6, Merrion-square, east, Dublin | 1854 | |
Rynd, Christopher | M | Magistrate | Mount Armstrong, Donadea | 1854 | |
Saunders, Robert F. | M | Magistrate | Saunders's Grove, Baltinglass | 1854 | |
Seed, Stephen, Esq. (1846) | M | Crown Solicitor (Co. Officer) | 3, Mountstreet-crescent, Dublin | 1854 | |
Sherlock, Philip | M | Barony Cess Collector Offaly, east | Rathangan | 1854 | |
Storey, Joseph | M | Clerk, Petty Sessions Court, Monasterevan (second Friday) | 1854 | ||
Storey, Joseph | M | Stamp Distributer | Monasterevan | 1854 | |
Strong, Joseph | M | Barony Cess Collector Connell | Coolagh, Kilmeague | 1854 | |
Tracy, James | M | Clerk, Petty Sessions Court, Naas (Monday) | 1854 | ||
Treacy, William | M | Master; Poor Law Union Athy | 1854 | ||
Trench, F.S., Rev. | M | Board of Superintendence (County Gaol, Athy) | 1854 | ||
Wade, Thomas, M.R.C.S.E. | M | Medical Officer of Celbridge Union Dispensary District (Kilcock) | 1854 | ||
Wall, James | M | Magistrate | Knockrigg, Ballitore | 1854 | |
Waters, Thomas | M | Deputy (Co. Officer) | Hybla, Kildare | 1854 | |
West, Geo. White | M | Magistrate | Ardmode House, Ballymore-Eustace | 1854 | |
Williams, Michael | M | Magistrate | Williamstown, Edenderry | 1854 | |
Wolfe, George | M | Magistrate | Bishop's Land, Ballymore-Eustace | 1854 | |
Wolfe, George, Esq. | M | Vice-Chairman; Poor Law Union Naas | Bishop's Land, Ballymore-Eustace | 1854 | |
Wolstenholme, Edward | M | Magistrate | Newberry, Edenderry | 1854 | |
Yeats, J., Esq. | M | County Surveyor (Co. Officer) | Monasterevan | 1854 |
Showing 201 to 236 of 236 |
|